Tuesday, April 26, 2011

iphone + Starbucks

I now know..NOT only do I love the taste of an Iced Mocha from starbucks, but I also find it to be a beauty (haha) I was looking through my iphone and found these random photos. My Iced mocha creeps in some pictures too. I think I have an obsession with Starbucks in general. Not just the iced mochas,but I think I love the building,drive thru,baristas,displays,the icon..(woah woah woah, I am in love). No matter what city or state I love it.

(birthday cake pops-Yum)

(Spinach feta wrap) My favorite choice of breakfast

(My side door collection) lol

I love the Nonfat Iced Mocha!

Thanks for viewing my iphone pictures. haha :)


  1. lol thats so funny
    i love the starbucks coffee to but i make it at home i get there coffee grounds and grind them myself and its soooo yummmy!!!!!
    btw love the birthday cake pops so cute

  2. Lol nice picutres, you really like starbucks. I am obsessed with their fudge bar. yuummm!

    Fashion Rehab

  3. Im obsessed with starbucks too! but i think you have me beat! haha my favorite drink is a Iced skinny vanilla soy latte with an extra shot. yum!

  4. starbucks <3 <3


  5. nice pics. .. i love Starbucks i love their frappe and ensaymada bread too.. love it !


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...